Posted by: anonymous September 12, 2006
knight and knave
Login in to Rate this Post:     0       ?        
both are knaves? Scenario 1: If A was telling the truth then B equals to knight? so if B was a knight and says they are both of opposite types?but then A was supposed to be tellin the truth?so doesnt match! Scenario 2: If A was not tellin the truth, B equals to a knave?so its a lie when B says they are both are of opposite sides? hence both are knaves and lying? answer pls!!is there some twist there! :o| curious :oS
Read Full Discussion Thread for this article