Posted by: Version28X March 8, 2006
Login in to Rate this Post:
0
?
Nice thread, made me want to put my list of Top 10
*******************************************
Ran
The Sixth Sense
Red Beard
Pulp Fiction
Citizen Kane
Snatch
Enter the Dragon
The Shawshank redemption
Silence of the lambs
Il Buono, il Brutto, il Cattivo
(Mentionables: Good Will Hunting, Murder by Numbers, Panic Room, Yojimbo, Shichinin no Samurai, Sanjuro (basically all Kurosawa and Sergio leone collection), Kill bill, Jackie Brown, Fightclub, Hannibal, Red Dragon, Once upon a time in America, Memento, Vertigo, Cinema Paradiso, Y tu mama Tambien, Schindler’s list, Bourne Identity, The Butterfly Effect, Signs, Traffic, The usual suspects, Ocean’s Eleven, The Beautiful Mind, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance kid, Sling Blade, Amores Perros, ….. and few others)