Posted by: bibas100 May 31, 2006
Login in to Rate this Post:
0
?
Here is my guess for the first round outcomes:
Group A
Jun 9 12:00 ET
Germany
2-1
Costa Rica
Match 1
Munich
Jun 9 15:00 ET
Poland
1-0
Ecuador
Match 2
Gelsenkirchen
Jun 14 15:00 ET
Germany
1-0
Poland
Match 17
Dortmund
Jun 15 09:00 ET
Ecuador
0-1
Costa Rica
Match 18
Hamburg
Jun 20 10:00 ET
Costa Rica
1-1
Poland
Match 34
Hanover
Jun 20 10:00 ET
Ecuador
0-1
Germany
Match 33
Berlin
Group B
Jun 10 10:00 ET
England
1-1
Paraguay
Match 3
Frankfurt
Jun 10 12:00 ET
Trinidad & Tobago
0-2
Sweden
Match 4
Dortmund
Jun 15 12:00 ET
England
2-0
Trinidad & Tobago
Match 19
Nuremburg
Jun 15 15:00 ET
Sweden
1-1
Paraguay
Match 20
Berlin
Jun 20 15:00 ET
Paraguay
2-0
Trinidad & Tobago
Match 36
Kaiserslautern
Jun 20 15:00 ET
Sweden
0-0
England
Match 35
Cologne
Group C
Jun 10 15:00 ET
Argentina
2-0
Ivory Coast
Match 5
Hamburg
Jun 11 09:00 ET
Serbia & Montenegro
0-1
Netherlands
Match 6
Leipzig
Jun 16 09:00 ET
Argentina
2-0
Serbia & Montenegro
Match 21
Gelsenkirchen
Jun 16 12:00 ET
Netherlands
1-0
Ivory Coast
Match 22
Stuttgart
Jun 21 15:00 ET
Ivory Coast
0-0
Serbia & Montenegro
Match 38
Munich
Jun 21 15:00 ET
Netherlands
0-0
Argentina
Match 37
Frankfurt
Group D
Jun 11 12:00 ET
Mexico
1-1
Iran
Match 7
Nuremburg
Jun 11 15:00 ET
Angola
0-2
Portugal
Match 8
Cologne
Jun 16 15:00 ET
Mexico
1-0
Angola
Match 23
Hanover
Jun 17 09:00 ET
Portugal
2-0
Iran
Match 24
Frankfurt
Jun 21 10:00 ET
Iran
1-0
Angola
Match 40
Leipzig
Jun 21 10:00 ET
Portugal
1-0
Mexico
Match 39
Gelsenkirchen
Group E
Jun 12 12:00 ET
United States
0-2
Czech Republic
Match 10
Gelsenkirchen
Jun 12 15:00 ET
Italy
1-0
Ghana
Match 9
Hanover
Jun 17 12:00 ET
Ghana
0-1
Czech Republic
Match 26
Cologne
Jun 17 15:00 ET
Italy
2-0
United States
Match 25
Kaiserslautern
Jun 22 10:00 ET
Czech Republic
1-1
Italy
Match 41
Hamburg
Jun 22 10:00 ET
Ghana
0-0
United States
Match 42
Nuremburg
Group F
Jun 12 09:00 ET
Australia
1-1
Japan
Match 12
Kaiserslautern
Jun 13 15:00 ET
Brazil
2-1
Croatia
Match 11
Berlin
Jun 18 09:00 ET
Japan
1-2
Croatia
Match 28
Nuremburg
Jun 18 12:00 ET
Brazil
3-1
Australia
Match 27
Munich
Jun 22 15:00 ET
Croatia
2-1
Australia
Match 44
Stuttgart
Jun 22 15:00 ET
Japan
0-3
Brazil
Match 43
Dortmund
Group G
Jun 13 09:00 ET
South Korea
1-0
Togo
Match 14
Frankfurt
Jun 13 12:00 ET
France
1-1
Switzerland
Match 13
Stuttgart
Jun 18 15:00 ET
France
2-0
South Korea
Match 29
Leipzig
Jun 19 09:00 ET
Togo
1-2
Switzerland
Match 30
Dortmund
Jun 23 15:00 ET
Switzerland
2-0
South Korea
Match 46
Hanover
Jun 23 15:00 ET
Togo
0-2
France
Match 45
Cologne
Group H
Jun 14 09:00 ET
Spain
2-1
Ukraine
Match 15
Leipzig
Jun 14 12:00 ET
Tunisia
1-1
Saudi Arabia
Match 16
Munich
Jun 19 12:00 ET
Saudi Arabia
1-2
Ukraine
Match 32
Hamburg
Jun 19 15:00 ET
Spain
2-0
Tunisia
Match 31
Stuttgart
Jun 23 10:00 ET
Saudi Arabia
0-2
Spain
Match 47
Kaiserslautern
Jun 23 10:00 ET
Ukraine
1-1
Tunisia
Match 48
Berlin