Your Banner Here

Log in!
   [Show all top banners]
Back to: Kurakani General Discussion Refresh page to view new replies
 Graduation Query /Graduation
[VIEWED 1267 TIMES]
SAVE! for ease of future access.
Posted on 02-21-12 7:18 PM     [Snapshot: 22]     Reply [Subscribe]
Login in to Rate this Post:     0       ?        
 

 They can come here anytime/anywhere/any flight/ -----as long as they have valid visa.
 
Posted on 02-21-12 7:31 PM     [Snapshot: 36]     Reply [Subscribe]
Login in to Rate this Post:     0       ?        
 

 Will they not have problems in the port of entry? Will they not be asked, why are they coming after the graduation? They gave the visa for to attend graduation, don't you think that would be a question that my parents shall be asked?
 
Posted on 02-21-12 8:31 PM     [Snapshot: 85]     Reply [Subscribe]
Login in to Rate this Post:     0       ?        
 

 Anyone else want to share put light on the matter? 
 
Posted on 02-21-12 9:07 PM     [Snapshot: 119]     Reply [Subscribe]
Login in to Rate this Post:     0       ?        
 

IT is a tourist visa for multiple entry purpose. it does not matter. YOu can come to the state as many times as you want. You just need to comply with the number of days you can stay during your travel.
 
Posted on 02-21-12 9:33 PM     [Snapshot: 150]     Reply [Subscribe]
Login in to Rate this Post:     0       ?        
 

 Your parents are not refeiving a "Graduation VIsa" they are receiving a Tourist Visa that allows multiple re-entry. They can just state they have lots of places to visit here so had to come again.

 
Posted on 02-22-12 12:05 PM     [Snapshot: 264]     Reply [Subscribe]
Login in to Rate this Post:     0       ?        
 

 My mom got the VISA on my graduation. She didn't come on my graduation but has come to the US three times after that. They don't care what she got the visa for. She just can't stay here for longer than 6 months, it doesn't matter where she lands or anything. 
Take a chill pill. 
 
Posted on 02-22-12 12:53 PM     [Snapshot: 292]     Reply [Subscribe]
Login in to Rate this Post:     0       ?        
 

Doesn't really matter as long as your parents have valid VISA.
Related thread: http://sajha.com/sajha/html/index.cfm?threadid=79201
~GoodLuck

 


Please Log in! to be able to reply! If you don't have a login, please register here.

YOU CAN ALSO



IN ORDER TO POST!




Recommended Popular Threads Controvertial Threads
TRUMP 2016!!! Here is why?
Please share TPS application and approval dates
माया पाएकी केटी
भाउजु आउनु भाकी छिन रे नि !
मोदीले चाहेको हिन्दु राष्ट्र
The Many Reasons People Love Bernie Sanders
HILLARY Vs Trump 2016
Some Notable nepali movies
After how much savings (cash + 401k) is it safe financially to settle in Nepal?
Cost for wedding in Big Hotels ? Radisson ?Everest????
मिस हैदराबाद र वाइन को करामात
Networking/CCNA Training
काराँ मूत
Shit Nepali Girlfriends Say....
Need to send 50K to Nepal
मिस धुम्बाराही टीनेज शेर्पा बर्न इन जुलाई
काठमाडौँ टु बनेपा
फेसबुक गाथा
Priyanka Karki hosting the Nepalese American Convention in LA July 2-4
नेपालमा चेया-खर्च माग्ने भर्स्त्र चलन हटाउनु पर्क्ष
कुलचन्द्र गौतमसंग न्यूयोर्कको ज्याक्शन हाईट्स मा
The Many Reasons People Love Bernie Sanders
TRUMP 2016!!! Here is why?
NOTE: The opinions here represent the opinions of the individual posters, and not of Sajha.com. It is not possible for sajha.com to monitor all the postings, since sajha.com merely seeks to provide a cyber location for discussing ideas and concerns related to Nepal and the Nepalis. Please send an email to [email protected] using a valid email address if you want any posting to be considered for deletion. Your request will be handled on a one to one basis. Sajha.com is a service please don't abuse it. - Thanks.

Sajha.com Privacy Policy

Like us in Facebook!

↑ Back to Top
free counters